DESCRIPTION
The battery ECU assembly restricts charging and discharging of the HV battery and stores a DTC when a current interrupt device (CID) located in an HV battery cell has operated and the high voltage circuit is disconnected.
DTC No. | Detection Item | DTC Detection Condition | Trouble Area | MIL | Warning Indicate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
P1AC413 | Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 1 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open | A shut-off by a CID occurs. (1 trip detection logic) |
| Comes on | Master Warning Light: Comes on |
P1AC513 | Hybrid/EV Battery Stack 2 Current Interrupt Device Circuit Open | A shut-off by a CID occurs. (1 trip detection logic) |
| Comes on | Master Warning Light: Comes on |
DTC No. | Data List |
---|---|
P1AC413 |
|
P1AC513 |
MONITOR DESCRIPTION
If a current interrupt device (CID) located in a HV battery cell is shut off, the battery ECU assembly prohibits charging and discharging, illuminates the MIL and set a DTC.
MONITOR STRATEGY
Related DTCs | P1AC4 (INF P1AC413): Hybrid/EV Battery Cell Voltage Low Pack 1 Stack "A" at CID interception P1AC5 (INF P1AC513): Hybrid/EV Battery Cell Voltage Low Pack 1 Stack "B" at CID interception |
Required sensors/components | Battery ECU assembly |
Frequency of operation | Continuous |
Duration | TMC's intellectual property |
MIL operation | 1 driving cycle |
Sequence of operation | None |
TYPICAL ENABLING CONDITIONS
The monitor will run whenever the following DTCs are not stored | TMC's intellectual property |
Other conditions belong to TMC's intellectual property | - |
TYPICAL MALFUNCTION THRESHOLDS
TMC's intellectual property | - |
COMPONENT OPERATING RANGE
Battery ECU assembly | DTC P1AC4 (INF P1AC413) is not detected DTC P1AC5 (INF P1AC513) is not detected |
CONFIRMATION DRIVING PATTERN
HINT:
Click here
Click here
HINT:
[*1] to [*4]: Normal judgment procedure.
The normal judgment procedure is used to complete DTC judgment and also used when clearing permanent DTCs.
HINT:
WIRING DIAGRAM
Refer to the wiring diagram for DTC P1A001C.
Click here
CAUTION / NOTICE / HINT
CAUTION:
Click here
*a | Without waiting for 10 minutes |
HINT:
Waiting for at least 10 minutes is required to discharge the high-voltage capacitor inside the inverter with converter assembly.
If the HV battery stored without insulating the connectors and terminals, electric shock or fire may result.
*a | Dealer |
*b | Battery Collection Agent |
Click here
Click here
NOTICE:
Click here
PROCEDURE
1. | CHECK DTC OUTPUT (HV BATTERY, HYBRID CONTROL) |
(a) Connect the Techstream to the DLC3.
(b) Turn the power switch on (IG).
(c) Enter the following menus: Powertrain / HV Battery and Hybrid Control / Trouble Codes.
(d) Check for DTCs.
Powertrain > HV Battery > Trouble Codes Powertrain > Hybrid Control > Trouble Codes Result | Proceed to |
---|---|
"P1AC413 or P1AC513" only is output, or DTCs except the ones in the table below are also output. | A |
DTCs of hybrid battery system in the table below are output. | B |
DTCs of hybrid control system in the table below are output. | C |
System | Relevant DTC | |
---|---|---|
Hybrid battery system | P060A47 | Hybrid/EV Battery Energy Control Module Monitoring Processor Watchdog / Safety MCU Failure |
P060B49 | Hybrid/EV Battery Energy Control Module A/D Processing Internal Electronic Failure | |
P060687 | Hybrid/EV Battery Energy Control Module Processor to Monitoring Processor Missing Message | |
Hybrid control system | P0A1F94 | Hybrid/EV Battery Energy Control Module Unexpected Operation |
(e) Turn the power switch off.
B | GO TO DTC CHART (HYBRID BATTERY SYSTEM) |
C | GO TO DTC CHART (HYBRID CONTROL SYSTEM) |
|
2. | CHECK DTC |
(a) Check the DTCs that were output when the vehicle was brought to the workshop.
Result | Proceed to |
---|---|
"P1AC413" is also output. | A |
"P1AC513" is also output. | B |
B | GO TO STEP 8 |
|
3. | READ VALUE USING TECHSTREAM (HYBRID/EV BATTERY CELL 1 TO 35 VOLTAGE) |
(a) Connect the Techstream to the DLC3.
(b) Turn the power switch on (IG).
NOTICE:
Do not turn the power switch on (READY).
(c) Enter the following menus: Powertrain / HV Battery / Data List / Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 1 to 35 Voltage.
(d) Read the value of data list items "Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 1 Voltage" through "Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 35 Voltage" and make a note if the value of any is 1.6 V or less.
Powertrain > HV Battery > Data List Tester Display |
---|
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 1 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 2 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 3 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 4 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 5 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 6 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 7 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 8 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 9 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 10 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 11 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 12 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 13 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 14 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 15 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 16 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 17 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 18 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 19 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 20 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 21 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 22 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 23 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 24 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 25 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 26 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 27 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 28 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 29 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 30 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 31 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 32 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 33 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 34 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 35 Voltage |
(e) Turn the power switch off.
|
4. | CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR) |
CAUTION:
Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.
(a) Check that the service plug grip is not installed.
NOTICE:
After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.
(b) Remove the No. 1 HV battery hose.
Click here
(c) Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals for the battery ECU assembly. Click here OK: The connector is connected securely and there are no contact problems.
| |
(d) Install the No. 1 HV battery hose.
B | CONNECT SECURELY |
C | REPLACE NO. 1 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY |
|
5. | CHECK NO. 1 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY (HV BATTERY CELL VOLTAGE) |
CAUTION:
NOTICE:
Make sure to use tester probes with a diameter of approximately 0.5 mm (0.0197 in.) when measuring the voltage of each HV battery cell.
(a) Check that the service plug grip is not installed.
NOTICE:
After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.
(b) Remove the No. 1 HV battery hose.
Click here
(c) Disconnect the y15 battery ECU assembly connector. | |
(d) Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.
HINT:
Measure the voltage of the HV battery cells whose value in the data list was 1.6 V or less only.
*a | Front view of wire harness connector (to Battery ECU Assembly) | - | - |
HV Battery Cell | Tester Connection | Condition |
---|---|---|
1 | y15-1 (GA0) - y15-13 (VA1) | Always |
2 | y15-13 (VA1) - y15-25 (VA2) | Always |
3 | y15-25 (VA2) - y15-2 (VA3) | Always |
4 | y15-2 (VA3) - y15-14 (VA4) | Always |
5 | y15-14 (VA4) - y15-26 (VA5) | Always |
6 | y15-26 (VA5) - y15-3 (VA6) | Always |
7 | y15-3 (VA6) - y15-15 (VA7) | Always |
8 | y15-15 (VA7) - y15-27 (VA8) | Always |
9 | y15-27 (VA8) - y15-4 (VA9) | Always |
10 | y15-4 (VA9) - y15-16 (VA10) | Always |
11 | y15-16 (VA10) - y15-28 (VA11) | Always |
12 | y15-28 (VA11) - y15-5 (VA12) | Always |
13 | y15-5 (VA12) - y15-17 (VA13) | Always |
14 | y15-17 (VA13) - y15-29 (VA14) | Always |
15 | y15-29 (VA14) - y15-6 (VA15) | Always |
16 | y15-6 (VA15) - y15-18 (VA16) | Always |
17 | y15-18 (VA16) - y15-30(VA17) | Always |
18 | y15-30(VA17) - y15-7 (VA18) | Always |
19 | y15-7 (VA18) - y15-19 (VA19) | Always |
20 | y15-19 (VA19) - y15-31 (VA20) | Always |
21 | y15-31 (VA20) - y15-8 (VA21) | Always |
22 | y15-8 (VA21) - y15-20(VA22) | Always |
23 | y15-20(VA22) - y15-32 (VA23) | Always |
24 | y15-32 (VA23) - y15-9 (VA24) | Always |
25 | y15-9 (VA24) - y15-21 (VA25) | Always |
26 | y15-21 (VA25) - y15-33 (VA26) | Always |
27 | y15-33 (VA26) - y15-10(VA27) | Always |
28 | y15-10(VA27) - y15-22 (VA28) | Always |
29 | y15-22 (VA28) - y15-34 (VA29) | Always |
30 | y15-34 (VA29) - y15-11 (VA30) | Always |
31 | y15-11 (VA30) - y15-23 (VA31) | Always |
32 | y15-23 (VA31) - y15-35 (VA32) | Always |
33 | y15-35 (VA32) - y15-12 (VA33) | Always |
34 | y15-12 (VA33) - y15-24 (VA34) | Always |
35 | y15-24 (VA34) - y15-36 (VA35) | Always |
CAUTION:
Make sure not to cross the electrodes of an electrical tester measurement terminals.
NOTICE:
Make sure to check the polarity of each terminal (positive (+) or negative (-)) before connecting a tester.
Result | Proceed to |
---|---|
The voltage between the terminals is 1.6 V or less. | A |
Other than above | B |
(e) Reconnect the y15 battery ECU assembly connector.
(f) Install the No. 1 HV battery hose.
B | REPLACE BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY |
|
6. | CHECK BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY (GA0 - VA35) |
NOTICE:
Make sure to use tester probes with a diameter of approximately 0.5 mm (0.0197 in.) when measuring the voltage.
(a) Remove the battery ECU assembly.
Click here
(b) Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.
HINT:
Only inspect the terminals of the battery ECU assembly which correspond to the HV battery cells which measured 1.6 V or less in the previous step.
*a | Component without harness connected (Battery ECU Assembly) | - | - |
Standard Voltage:
HV Battery Cell | Tester Connection (Tester Probe Polarity) | Condition | Specified Condition |
---|---|---|---|
1 | y15-1 (GA0) (+) - y15-13 (VA1) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
2 | y15-13 (VA1) (+) - y15-25 (VA2) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
3 | y15-25 (VA2) (+) - y15-2 (VA3) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
4 | y15-2 (VA3) (+) - y15-14 (VA4) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
5 | y15-14 (VA4) (+) - y15-26 (VA5) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
6 | y15-26 (VA5) (+) - y15-3 (VA6) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
7 | y15-3 (VA6) (+) - y15-15 (VA7) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
8 | y15-15 (VA7) (+) - y15-27 (VA8) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
9 | y15-27 (VA8) (+) - y15-4 (VA9) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
10 | y15-4 (VA9) (+) - y15-16 (VA10) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
11 | y15-16 (VA10) (+) - y15-28 (VA11) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
12 | y15-28 (VA11) (+) - y15-5 (VA12) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
13 | y15-5 (VA12) (+) - y15-17 (VA13) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
14 | y15-17 (VA13) (+) - y15-29 (VA14) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
15 | y15-29 (VA14) (+) - y15-6 (VA15) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
16 | y15-6 (VA15) (+) - y15-18 (VA16) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
17 | y15-18 (VA16) (+) - y15-30 (VA17) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
18 | y15-30 (VA17) (+) - y15-7 (VA18) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
19 | y15-7 (VA18) (+) - y15-19 (VA19) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
20 | y15-19 (VA19) (+) - y15-31 (VA20) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
21 | y15-31 (VA20) (+) - y15-8 (VA21) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
22 | y15-8 (VA21) (+) - y15-20 (VA22) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
23 | y15-20 (VA22) (+) - y15-32 (VA23) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
24 | y15-32 (VA23) (+) - y15-9 (VA24) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
25 | y15-9 (VA24) (+) - y15-21 (VA25) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
26 | y15-21 (VA25) (+) - y15-33 (VA26) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
27 | y15-33 (VA26) (+) - y15-10 (VA27) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
28 | y15-10 (VA27) (+) - y15-22 (VA28) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
29 | y15-22 (VA28) (+) - y15-34 (VA29) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
30 | y15-34 (VA29) (+) - y15-11 (VA30) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
31 | y15-11 (VA30) (+) - y15-23 (VA31) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
32 | y15-23 (VA31) (+) - y15-35 (VA32) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
33 | y15-35 (VA32) (+) - y15-12 (VA33) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
34 | y15-12 (VA33) (+) - y15-24 (VA34) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
35 | y15-24 (VA34) (+) - y15-36 (VA35) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
NOTICE:
Result | Proceed to |
---|---|
The voltage between the terminals is 0.3 to 1.0 V. | A |
Other than above | B |
(c) Install the battery ECU assembly.
A | REPLACE NO. 1 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY |
|
7. | REPLACE NO. 1 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY |
Click here
NEXT | REPLACE BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY |
8. | READ VALUE USING TECHSTREAM (HYBRID/EV BATTERY CELL 36 TO 70 VOLTAGE) |
(a) Connect the Techstream to the DLC3.
(b) Turn the power switch on (IG).
NOTICE:
Do not turn the power switch on (READY).
(c) Enter the following menus: Powertrain / HV Battery / Data List / Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 36 to 70 Voltage.
(d) Read the value of data list items "Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 36 Voltage" through "Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 70 Voltage" and make a note if the value of any is 1.6 V or less.
Powertrain > HV Battery > Data List Tester Display |
---|
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 36 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 37 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 38 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 39 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 40 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 41 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 42 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 43 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 44 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 45 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 46 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 47 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 48 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 49 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 50 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 51 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 52 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 53 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 54 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 55 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 56 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 57 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 58 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 59 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 60 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 61 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 62 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 63 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 64 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 65 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 66 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 67 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 68 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 69 Voltage |
Hybrid/EV Battery Cell 70 Voltage |
(e) Turn the power switch off.
|
9. | CHECK CONNECTOR CONNECTION CONDITION (BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR) |
CAUTION:
Be sure to wear insulated gloves and protective goggles.
(a) Check that the service plug grip is not installed.
NOTICE:
After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.
(b) Remove the No. 1 HV battery hose.
Click here
(c) Check the connector connections and contact pressure of the relevant terminals for the battery ECU assembly. Click here OK: The connector is connected securely and there are no contact problems.
| |
(d) Install the No. 1 HV battery hose.
B | CONNECT SECURELY |
C | REPLACE NO. 2 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY |
|
10. | CHECK NO. 2 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY (HV BATTERY CELL VOLTAGE) |
CAUTION:
NOTICE:
Make sure to use tester probes with a diameter of approximately 0.5 mm (0.0197 in.) when measuring the voltage of each HV battery cell.
(a) Check that the service plug grip is not installed.
NOTICE:
After removing the service plug grip, do not turn the power switch on (READY), unless instructed by the repair manual because this may cause a malfunction.
(b) Remove the No. 1 HV battery hose.
Click here
(c) Disconnect the y13 battery ECU assembly connector. | |
(d) Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.
HINT:
Measure the voltage of the HV battery cells whose value in the data list was 1.6 V or less only.
*a | Front view of wire harness connector (to Battery ECU Assembly) | - | - |
HV Battery Cell | Tester Connection | Condition |
---|---|---|
36 | y13-1 (VAD) - y13-13 (VA36) | Always |
37 | y13-13 (VA36) - y13-25 (VA37) | Always |
38 | y13-25 (VA37) - y13-2 (VA38) | Always |
39 | y13-2 (VA38) - y13-14 (VA39) | Always |
40 | y13-14 (VA39) - y13-26 (VA40) | Always |
41 | y13-26 (VA40) - y13-3 (VA41) | Always |
42 | y13-3 (VA41) - y13-15 (VA42) | Always |
43 | y13-15 (VA42) - y13-27 (VA43) | Always |
44 | y13-27 (VA43) - y13-4 (VA44) | Always |
45 | y13-4 (VA44) - y13-16 (VA45) | Always |
46 | y13-16 (VA45) - y13-28 (VA46) | Always |
47 | y13-28 (VA46) - y13-5 (VA47) | Always |
48 | y13-5 (VA47) - y13-17 (VA48) | Always |
49 | y13-17 (VA48) - y13-29 (VA49) | Always |
50 | y13-29 (VA49) - y13-6 (VA50) | Always |
51 | y13-6 (VA50) - y13-18 (VA51) | Always |
52 | y13-18 (VA51) - y13-30 (VA52) | Always |
53 | y13-30 (VA52) - y13-7 (VA53) | Always |
54 | y13-7 (VA53) - y13-19 (VA54) | Always |
55 | y13-19 (VA54) - y13-31 (VA55) | Always |
56 | y13-31 (VA55) - y13-8 (VA56) | Always |
57 | y13-8 (VA56) - y13-20 (VA57) | Always |
58 | y13-20 (VA57) - y13-32 (VA58) | Always |
59 | y13-32 (VA58) - y13-9 (VA59) | Always |
60 | y13-9 (VA59) - y13-21 (VA60) | Always |
61 | y13-21 (VA60) - y13-33 (VA61) | Always |
62 | y13-33 (VA61) - y13-10 (VA62) | Always |
63 | y13-10 (VA62) - y13-22 (VA63) | Always |
64 | y13-22 (VA63) - y13-34 (VA64) | Always |
65 | y13-34 (VA64) - y13-11 (VA65) | Always |
66 | y13-11 (VA65) - y13-23 (VA66) | Always |
67 | y13-23 (VA66) - y13-35 (VA67) | Always |
68 | y13-35 (VA67) - y13-12 (VA68) | Always |
69 | y13-12 (VA68) - y13-24 (VA69) | Always |
70 | y13-24 (VA69) - y13-36 (VA70) | Always |
CAUTION:
Make sure not to cross the electrodes of an electrical tester measurement terminals.
NOTICE:
Make sure to check the polarity of each terminal (positive (+) or negative (-)) before connecting a tester.
Result | Proceed to |
---|---|
The voltage between the terminals is 1.6 V or less. | A |
Other than above | B |
(e) Reconnect the y13 battery ECU assembly connector.
(f) Install the No. 1 HV battery hose.
B | REPLACE BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY |
|
11. | CHECK BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY (VAD - VA70) |
NOTICE:
Make sure to use tester probes with a diameter of approximately 0.5 mm (0.0197 in.) when measuring the voltage.
(a) Remove the battery ECU assembly.
Click here
(b) Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.
HINT:
Only inspect the terminals of the battery ECU assembly which correspond to the HV battery cells which measured 1.6 V or less in the previous step.
*a | Component without harness connected (Battery ECU Assembly) | - | - |
Standard Voltage:
HV Battery Cell | Tester Connection (Tester Probe Polarity) | Condition | Specified Condition |
---|---|---|---|
36 | y13-1 (VAD) (+) - y13-13 (VA36) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
37 | y13-13 (VA36) (+) - y13-25 (VA37) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
38 | y13-25 (VA37) (+) - y13-2 (VA38) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
39 | y13-2 (VA38) (+) - y13-14 (VA39) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
40 | y13-14 (VA39) (+) - y13-26 (VA40) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
41 | y13-26 (VA40) (+) - y13-3 (VA41) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
42 | y13-3 (VA41) (+) - y13-15 (VA42) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
43 | y13-15 (VA42) (+) - y13-27 (VA43) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
44 | y13-27 (VA43) (+) - y13-4 (VA44) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
45 | y13-4 (VA44) (+) - y13-16 (VA45) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
46 | y13-16 (VA45) (+) - y13-28 (VA46) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
47 | y13-28 (VA46) (+) - y13-5 (VA47) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
48 | y13-5 (VA47) (+) - y13-17 (VA48) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
49 | y13-17 (VA48) (+) - y13-29 (VA49) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
50 | y13-29 (VA49) (+) - y13-6 (VA50) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
51 | y13-6 (VA50) (+) - y13-18 (VA51) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
52 | y13-18 (VA51) (+) - y13-30 (VA52) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
53 | y13-30 (VA52) (+) - y13-7 (VA53) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
54 | y13-7 (VA53) (+) - y13-19 (VA54) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
55 | y13-19 (VA54) (+) - y13-31 (VA55) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
56 | y13-31 (VA55) (+) - y13-8 (VA56) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
57 | y13-8 (VA56) (+) - y13-20 (VA57) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
58 | y13-20 (VA57) (+) - y13-32 (VA58) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
59 | y13-32 (VA58) (+) - y13-9 (VA59) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
60 | y13-9 (VA59) (+) - y13-21 (VA60) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
61 | y13-21 (VA60) (+) - y13-33 (VA61) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
62 | y13-33 (VA61) (+) - y13-10 (VA62) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
63 | y13-10 (VA62) (+) - y13-22 (VA63) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
64 | y13-22 (VA63) (+) - y13-34 (VA64) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
65 | y13-34 (VA64) (+) - y13-11 (VA65) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
66 | y13-11 (VA65) (+) - y13-23 (VA66) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
67 | y13-23 (VA66) (+) - y13-35 (VA67) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
68 | y13-35 (VA67) (+) - y13-12 (VA68) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
69 | y13-12 (VA68) (+) - y13-24 (VA69) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
70 | y13-24 (VA69) (+) - y13-36 (VA70) (-) | Always | 0.3 to 1.0 V |
NOTICE:
Result | Proceed to |
---|---|
The voltage between the terminals is 0.3 to 1.0 V. | A |
Other than above | B |
(c) Install the battery ECU assembly.
A | REPLACE NO. 2 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY |
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12. | REPLACE NO. 2 HV SUPPLY STACK SUB-ASSEMBLY |
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NEXT | REPLACE BATTERY ECU ASSEMBLY |